Tender for Tender for various services including loading/unloading o...

The UGVCL UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for various services including loading/unloading of material, supply of stationary, labor for pole/material carting, fabrication painting, labor for chain link fencing, 11KV railway crossing cable, coating of XLPE PVC, laying of underground ca in Sabarmati, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140585801).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for various services including loading/unloading of material, supply of stationary, labor for pole/material carting, fabrication painting, labor for chain link fencing, 11KV railway crossing cable, coating of XLPE PVC, laying of underground ca category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for various services including loading/unloading of material, supply of stationary, labor for pole/material carting, fabrication painting, labor for chain link fencing, 11KV railway crossing cable, coating of XLPE PVC, laying of underground ca Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for various services including loading/unloading of material, supply of stationary, labor for pole/material carting, fabrication painting, labor for chain link fencing, 11KV railway crossing cable, coating of XLPE PVC, laying of underground ca

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 10 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140585801

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for various services including loading/unloading of material, supply of stationary, labor for pole/material carting, fabrication painting, labor for chain link fencing, 11KV railway crossing cable, coating of XLPE PVC, laying of underground cable network with terminations and rectification work, hiring of vehicle/crane, supply of 11KV HT/LT side straight boot/tools/insulation tape, 11KV XLPE cable fault detection work, repairing of AB switch, pole numbering, replacement and carting of failed transformer and CTPT, supply of copper cable/various lugs, tree trimming work, erection and maintenance work of HT/LT, and hiring of articulated hydraulic elevating platform mounted on ladder vehicle for Sabarmati Circle Office and various divisions.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections