Tender for Tender for Replacement of failed Transformer, Supply of T...

The UGVCL UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Replacement of failed Transformer, Supply of Tape Rolls/PG clamp/Fuse elements/Bimetallic camp/Aluminum lugs/LT side right angle boots, Repairing of AB switch, Hiring of vehicle/Crane/Truck, Providing of Air cooling system, Tree trimming w in Sabarmati, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137273175).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Replacement of failed Transformer, Supply of Tape Rolls/PG clamp/Fuse elements/Bimetallic camp/Aluminum lugs/LT side right angle boots, Repairing of AB switch, Hiring of vehicle/Crane/Truck, Providing of Air cooling system, Tree trimming w category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Replacement of failed Transformer, Supply of Tape Rolls/PG clamp/Fuse elements/Bimetallic camp/Aluminum lugs/LT side right angle boots, Repairing of AB switch, Hiring of vehicle/Crane/Truck, Providing of Air cooling system, Tree trimming w Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for Replacement of failed Transformer, Supply of Tape Rolls/PG clamp/Fuse elements/Bimetallic camp/Aluminum lugs/LT side right angle boots, Repairing of AB switch, Hiring of vehicle/Crane/Truck, Providing of Air cooling system, Tree trimming w

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137273175

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Replacement of failed Transformer, Supply of Tape Rolls/PG clamp/Fuse elements/Bimetallic camp/Aluminum lugs/LT side right angle boots, Repairing of AB switch, Hiring of vehicle/Crane/Truck, Providing of Air cooling system, Tree trimming work, Cleaning Mopping and Gardening work, Labour work for XLPE PVC coating conductor, T/C and CTPT carting, Fabrication material, Erection and maintenance work of HT/LT, T/C line for Sabarmati CO and various Division Bavla, GNR U, Kalol, Bopal, GNR R.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections