Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Technical Support for Research, Knowledge Dissemination, Policy Support and Institutional Strengthening of the Centre of Excellence on Agrivoltaics in India, RFQ Nr. 7000006864
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 21 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Purchaser: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Contracts and Procurement Unit, GIZ Country Office, 46 Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057
Country: India
Email: qn_quotation@giz.de
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139874308
Notice Ref. No.: 7000006864
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Technical Support for Research, Knowledge Dissemination, Policy Support and Institutional Strengthening of the Centre of Excellence on Agrivoltaics in India, RFQ Nr. 7000006864 Timeline; · Deadline to receive queries : 2nd May-2026 · Clarifications to the queries : 7th May-2026 The deadline for submission of proposal (electronically) is: 21st May-2026
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections