Tender for TA-10548 IND: Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capa...

The LEAD OPERATIONS COORDINATION OFFICERASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TA-10548 IND: Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capacity Development for Planning of Climate Resilient and Sustainable Projects - Hydrologist - Preparation of the Industrial and Economic Corridor... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146576603).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TA-10548 IND: Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capacity Development for Planning of Climate Resilient and Sustainable Projects - Hydrologist - Preparation of the Industrial and Economic Corridor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TA-10548 IND: Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capacity Development for Planning of Climate Resilient and Sustainable Projects - Hydrologist - Preparation of the Industrial and Economic Corridor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: TA-10548 IND: Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capacity Development for Planning of Climate Resilient and Sustainable Projects - Hydrologist - Preparation of the Industrial and Economic Corridor...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146576603

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 15000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TA-10548 IND: Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capacity Development for Planning of Climate Resilient and Sustainable Projects - Hydrologist - Preparation of the Industrial and Economic Corridor Sector Development Program in West Bengal (59006-001)
Published: 05-Aug-2026
Consultant Type: Individual
Selection Method: Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Deadline of Submitting EOI: 11-Aug-2026 11:59 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections