Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, & Commissioning (SITC) of ...

The WORLD SKILL CENTER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing, & Commissioning (SITC) of Equipment's & Tools for the following Phase 2 courses: 1. SITC of Training Equipment & Tools for setting up of Logistics & Supply Chain Management Facility for phase 2 Courses of World Skill Ce in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WSC/48/Tenders/2025-26/2247 | Ref ID: 126190549).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing, & Commissioning (SITC) of Equipment's & Tools for the following Phase 2 courses: 1. SITC of Training Equipment & Tools for setting up of Logistics & Supply Chain Management Facility for phase 2 Courses of World Skill Ce category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing, & Commissioning (SITC) of Equipment's & Tools for the following Phase 2 courses: 1. SITC of Training Equipment & Tools for setting up of Logistics & Supply Chain Management Facility for phase 2 Courses of World Skill Ce Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing, & Commissioning (SITC) of Equipment's & Tools for the following Phase 2 courses: 1. SITC of Training Equipment & Tools for setting up of Logistics & Supply Chain Management Facility for phase 2 Courses of World Skill Ce

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126190549

Notice Ref. No.: WSC/48/Tenders/2025-26/2247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing, & Commissioning (SITC) of Equipment's & Tools for the following Phase 2 courses: 1. SITC of Training Equipment & Tools for setting up of Logistics & Supply Chain Management Facility for phase 2 Courses of World Skill Center, Bhubaneswar. 2. SITC of Equipment & Tools for Setting up of Healthcare Assistant Training Facility for phase 2 Courses of World Skill Center, Bhubaneswar. 3. SITC of Training Equipment & Tools for Hospitality & Hotel Operations Training Facility for phase 2 Courses of World Skill Center, Bhubaneswar.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections