Tender for Request for Proposals (RFP) for the selection of Agencies...

The WORLD SKILL CENTER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposals (RFP) for the selection of Agencies/Training Partners for four courses: 1. Advanced Skill Training in Digital Animation, 2. Advanced Skill Training in Healthcare Assistant, 3. Advanced Skill Training in Logistic & Supply Chain M in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WSC/193/HR/ADMIN/2024-25/2997 | Ref ID: 131226477).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposals (RFP) for the selection of Agencies/Training Partners for four courses: 1. Advanced Skill Training in Digital Animation, 2. Advanced Skill Training in Healthcare Assistant, 3. Advanced Skill Training in Logistic & Supply Chain M category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposals (RFP) for the selection of Agencies/Training Partners for four courses: 1. Advanced Skill Training in Digital Animation, 2. Advanced Skill Training in Healthcare Assistant, 3. Advanced Skill Training in Logistic & Supply Chain M Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Request for Proposals (RFP) for the selection of Agencies/Training Partners for four courses: 1. Advanced Skill Training in Digital Animation, 2. Advanced Skill Training in Healthcare Assistant, 3. Advanced Skill Training in Logistic & Supply Chain M

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131226477

Notice Ref. No.: WSC/193/HR/ADMIN/2024-25/2997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposals (RFP) for the selection of Agencies/Training Partners for four courses: 1. Advanced Skill Training in Digital Animation, 2. Advanced Skill Training in Healthcare Assistant, 3. Advanced Skill Training in Logistic & Supply Chain Management, 4. Advanced Skill Training in Hospitality & Hotel Operations.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

131226477.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections