Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gridconnected S...

The GUJARAT ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gridconnected Spv Rooftop Systems in Capacity Range of 01 to 06 Kw with 10 Years of Cmc in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 337688 | Ref ID: 147849692). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 960000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gridconnected Spv Rooftop Systems in Capacity Range of 01 to 06 Kw with 10 Years of Cmc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gridconnected Spv Rooftop Systems in Capacity Range of 01 to 06 Kw with 10 Years of Cmc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gridconnected Spv Rooftop Systems in Capacity Range of 01 to 06 Kw with 10 Years of Cmc

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147849692

Notice Ref. No.: GEDA/Solar/2026-27/08/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 960000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gridconnected Spv Rooftop Systems in Capacity Range of 01 to 06 Kw with 10 Years of Cmc
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-08-2026 12:25
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date 24-08-2026 12:25
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 12:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Last Date of Physical Submission at GEDA Office, Gandhinagar 03-09-2026, 12.00 p.m.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 17, 700 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GEDA
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gandhinagar
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 960, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to GEDA
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Gandhinagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 960000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 960000 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections