Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Re...

The GUJARAT ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Refilling, Servicing, Collection, Delivery and Preventive Maintenance of Toner Cartridges of Various Printers Installed at Geda Year 2026-27 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 326534 | Ref ID: 147447283). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7500.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Tender for Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Refilling, Servicing, Collection, Delivery and Preventive Maintenance of Toner Cartridges of Various Printers Installed at Geda Year 2026-27 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Tender for Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Refilling, Servicing, Collection, Delivery and Preventive Maintenance of Toner Cartridges of Various Printers Installed at Geda Year 2026-27 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Refilling, Servicing, Collection, Delivery and Preventive Maintenance of Toner Cartridges of Various Printers Installed at Geda Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147447283

Notice Ref. No.: GEDA/Printer Cartridge refilling/2026/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Refilling, Servicing, Collection, Delivery and Preventive Maintenance of Toner Cartridges of Various Printers Installed at Geda Year 2026-27
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 23-07-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date 23-07-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 12:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Last Date of Physical Submission in GEDA Office 31-08-2026, 02.00 p.m.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 360 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GEDA
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gandhinagar
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 7, 500 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GEDA) GEDA
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GEDA) Gandhinagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 7, 500 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 7, 500 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections