Tender for Submission Of The Various Tax Return

The THE KOLAR AND CHIKBALLAPURA DISTICT CO-OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Submission Of The Various Tax Return in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KCDCCB/2024-25/SE0006 | Ref ID: 116190801). The estimated tender value is ₹ 828000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.00.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submission Of The Various Tax Return category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submission Of The Various Tax Return Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Submission Of The Various Tax Return

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116190801

Notice Ref. No.: KCDCCB/2024-25/SE0006

Tender Value: ₹ 828000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request Proposal For Engagement Of Chartered Accountants Firms\Nfor Submission Of The Various Tax Return Of Head Office And All Branches For The Years 2025-26 And 2026-27.
1. Annual GST Return Submission for all, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 120000.00
2. GST Return and compliance Branch and HO, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 408000.00
3. Statement of Financial Transactions ( ANNUALLY), Qty: 1.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 10000.00
Est Amt: 828000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections