Tender for Selection of Agency as Project Management Unit (PMU) for ...

The Mahatma Phule Renewable Energy And Infrastructure Technology Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Agency as Project Management Unit (PMU) for Establishment and Operation of Digital Biomass Sampling, Traceability and Quality Monitoring System for MAHAPREIT at designated power plants in Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MAHAPREIT/26-27/BIOFUELS/ PMU/1 | Ref ID: 142553249). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Agency as Project Management Unit (PMU) for Establishment and Operation of Digital Biomass Sampling, Traceability and Quality Monitoring System for MAHAPREIT at designated power plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Agency as Project Management Unit (PMU) for Establishment and Operation of Digital Biomass Sampling, Traceability and Quality Monitoring System for MAHAPREIT at designated power plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Selection of Agency as Project Management Unit (PMU) for Establishment and Operation of Digital Biomass Sampling, Traceability and Quality Monitoring System for MAHAPREIT at designated power plants

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142553249

Notice Ref. No.: MAHAPREIT/26-27/BIOFUELS/ PMU/1

Tender Value: ₹ 100000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) For Selection of Agency as Project Management Unit (PMU) for Establishment and Operation of Digital Biomass Sampling, Traceability and Quality Monitoring System for MAHAPREIT at designated power plants

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections