Tender for Empanelment of Architectural & Engineering Consultants fo...

The Mahatma Phule Renewable Energy And Infrastructure Technology Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Architectural & Engineering Consultants for Preparation of Feasibility Reports, Detailed Project Reports (DPRs), Design & Engineering, Statutory Approvals, Tender Documentation and Peri... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MAHAPREIT/26-27/PD(SIP)/EOI/02 | Ref ID: 148123382).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2027.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Architectural & Engineering Consultants for Preparation of Feasibility Reports, Detailed Project Reports (DPRs), Design & Engineering, Statutory Approvals, Tender Documentation and Peri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 20 Feb 2027.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Maharashtra and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Maharashtra and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Empanelment of Architectural & Engineering Consultants for Preparation of Feasibility Reports, Detailed Project Reports (DPRs), Design & Engineering, Statutory Approvals, Tender Documentation and Peri...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2027

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148123382

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections