Tender for MAHAPREIT invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the se...

The Mahatma Phule Renewable Energy and Infrastructure Technology Limited MAHAPREIT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MAHAPREIT invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the selection of a consortium/association partner (consulting firm/agency) to jointly bid with MAHAPREIT for the GIZ International Tender: 'Green Hydrogen in Hard-to-Abate Sectors: Policy and Regulat in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI Notice | Ref ID: 147497376).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MAHAPREIT invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the selection of a consortium/association partner (consulting firm/agency) to jointly bid with MAHAPREIT for the GIZ International Tender: 'Green Hydrogen in Hard-to-Abate Sectors: Policy and Regulat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MAHAPREIT invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the selection of a consortium/association partner (consulting firm/agency) to jointly bid with MAHAPREIT for the GIZ International Tender: 'Green Hydrogen in Hard-to-Abate Sectors: Policy and Regulat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: MAHAPREIT invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the selection of a consortium/association partner (consulting firm/agency) to jointly bid with MAHAPREIT for the GIZ International Tender: 'Green Hydrogen in Hard-to-Abate Sectors: Policy and Regulat

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147497376

Notice Ref. No.: EOI Notice

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAHAPREIT invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the selection of a consortium/association partner (consulting firm/agency) to jointly bid with MAHAPREIT for the GIZ International Tender: 'Green Hydrogen in Hard-to-Abate Sectors: Policy and Regulatory Instrument.'

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections