Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Agency for...

The STATUE OF UNITY AREA DEVELOPMENT AND TOURISM GOVERNANCE AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Agency for Deployment of Manpower for Various Electrical Maintenance Works under the Jurisdiction of Souadtga, Ekta Nagar. in Kevadia, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 338085 | Ref ID: 147817150). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2841303.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Agency for Deployment of Manpower for Various Electrical Maintenance Works under the Jurisdiction of Souadtga, Ekta Nagar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Agency for Deployment of Manpower for Various Electrical Maintenance Works under the Jurisdiction of Souadtga, Ekta Nagar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Agency for Deployment of Manpower for Various Electrical Maintenance Works under the Jurisdiction of Souadtga, Ekta Nagar.

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147817150

Notice Ref. No.: 05 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2841303.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Agency for Deployment of Manpower for Various Electrical Maintenance Works under the Jurisdiction of Souadtga, Ekta Nagar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-08-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-08-2026 20:05
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 22-08-2026 20:00
Remarks Physical Submission 10 09 2026 till 18 00 Hours Physical hard copy submission at Executive Engineer, Mechanical and Electrical Division, Statue of Unity Area Development and Tourism Governance Authority, New Administrative Building, Ekta Nagar Ta. Garudeshwar, Dist. Narmada- 393151 Gujarat, India.
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 22-08-2026 20:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 950 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to SoUADTGA
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ekta Nagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 85, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to SoUADTGA
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ekta Nagar
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 85, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 85, 000 INR.
Bank Guarantee Minimum 85000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 85000 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections