Tender for Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Appointment Of Third Party...

The KARNATAKA FOOD AND CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED (KFCSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Appointment Of Third Party Assaying Agency To Carry Out Sampling, Testing And Quality Certification Of Toordhal, Refined Sunflower Oil, Iodized Salt And Sugar To Be Dist... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KFCSCL/2026-27/SE0171 | Ref ID: 142432337). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Appointment Of Third Party Assaying Agency To Carry Out Sampling, Testing And Quality Certification Of Toordhal, Refined Sunflower Oil, Iodized Salt And Sugar To Be Dist... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Appointment Of Third Party Assaying Agency To Carry Out Sampling, Testing And Quality Certification Of Toordhal, Refined Sunflower Oil, Iodized Salt And Sugar To Be Dist... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Appointment Of Third Party Assaying Agency To Carry Out Sampling, Testing And Quality Certification Of Toordhal, Refined Sunflower Oil, Iodized Salt And Sugar To Be Dist...

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142432337

Notice Ref. No.: KFCSCL/2026-27/SE0171

Tender Value: ₹ 4.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Appointment Of Third Party Assaying Agency To Carry Out Sampling, Testing And Quality Certification Of Toordhal, Refined Sunflower Oil, Iodized Salt And Sugar To Be Distributed Under Public Distribution Scheme To The Beneficiaries Through Indira Food Kit
1. TOORDHAL, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
2. SUNFLOWER OIL, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
3. IODIZED SALT, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
4. SUGAR, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 500000.00
Est Amt: 4.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections