Tender for Replacement of 25 mm dia and replacement of Brass-Cladded...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD (BBMB) Sunder Nagar, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of 25 mm dia and replacement of Brass-Cladded side Rubber Seals of Music note type of the Gate leaf of 05 Nos radial Gates at Tail Control Structure at BSL (P) BBMB Sundernagar. in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3/2026-27 | Ref ID: 138442270). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2594000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51900.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of 25 mm dia and replacement of Brass-Cladded side Rubber Seals of Music note type of the Gate leaf of 05 Nos radial Gates at Tail Control Structure at BSL (P) BBMB Sundernagar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of 25 mm dia and replacement of Brass-Cladded side Rubber Seals of Music note type of the Gate leaf of 05 Nos radial Gates at Tail Control Structure at BSL (P) BBMB Sundernagar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of 25 mm dia and replacement of Brass-Cladded side Rubber Seals of Music note type of the Gate leaf of 05 Nos radial Gates at Tail Control Structure at BSL (P) BBMB Sundernagar.

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138442270

Notice Ref. No.: 3/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2594000

Tender EMD: ₹ 51900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Replacement of 25 mm dia and replacement of Brass-Cladded side Rubber Seals of Music note type of the Gate leaf of 05 Nos radial Gates at Tail Control Structure at BSL (P) BBMB Sundernagar.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections