Tender for Execution of replacement & installation of paver blocks, ...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD (BBMB) Sunder Nagar, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of replacement & installation of paver blocks, chequered tiles and stone pitching including surface preparation and associated works at link sadan in BBMB Colony, Sundernagar in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1/2026-27-TshipSnr | Ref ID: 139650316).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Execution of replacement & installation of paver blocks, chequered tiles and stone pitching including surface preparation and associated works at link sadan in BBMB Colony, Sundernagar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Execution of replacement & installation of paver blocks, chequered tiles and stone pitching including surface preparation and associated works at link sadan in BBMB Colony, Sundernagar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Execution of replacement & installation of paver blocks, chequered tiles and stone pitching including surface preparation and associated works at link sadan in BBMB Colony, Sundernagar

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139650316

Notice Ref. No.: 1/2026-27-TshipSnr

Tender Value: ₹ 3893373

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of replacement & installation of paver blocks, chequered tiles and stone pitching including surface preparation and associated works at link sadan in BBMB Colony, Sundernagar 1.1 Dismantling concrete Cement concrete plain 1:4:8 or 1:5:10 2.2 Dismantling pucca grouted pitching 3.3 Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge/pavement, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineerin- Charge...e.tc

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections