Tender for Repair and Patch Works at Various Places in Mc Narwana (R...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION NARWANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Patch Works at Various Places in Mc Narwana (Recall) in Narwana, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_530990_1 | Ref ID: 143831012). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2112244, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42240.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Repair and Patch Works at Various Places in Mc Narwana (Recall)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143831012

Notice Ref. No.: 2026C1DEF7E5 395E 4A31 BCBE AAD51CEA9046301ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 2112244

Tender EMD: ₹ 42240

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIR and PATCH WORKS AT VARIOUS PLACES IN MC NARWANA (Recall)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Narwana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 220
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 240
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 12, 244
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections