Tender for Conducting Information, Education and Communication Activ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION NARWANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Information, Education and Communication Activities and Capacity Building Training Programme in the Areas under the Jurisdiction of M.C. Narwana under Swachh Bharat Mission(Urban) 2.0 in Narwana, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_533231_1 | Ref ID: 144449590). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3130000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62600.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Conducting Information, Education and Communication Activities and Capacity Building Training Programme in the Areas under the Jurisdiction of M.C. Narwana under Swachh Bharat Mission(Urban) 2.0

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144449590

Notice Ref. No.: 1

Tender Value: ₹ 3130000

Tender EMD: ₹ 62600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting Information, Education and Communication activities and capacity building training programme in the areas under the jurisdiction of M.C. Narwana under Swachh Bharat Mission(Urban) 2.0
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Narwana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 62, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections