Tender for Quotation is being invited for submission of rates agains...

The Govt. of Bihar OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (M) IRRIGATION MECHANICAL DIVISION, DEHRI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Quotation is being invited for submission of rates against recommendations for Hydro Mechanical Components of Sone Barrage Indrapuri as per Comprehensive Dam Safety Evaluation Report of DSRP II, SDSO, Bihar. The work includes Non-Destructive Tests an in Dehri, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03/2026-27 | Ref ID: 147464524).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quotation is being invited for submission of rates against recommendations for Hydro Mechanical Components of Sone Barrage Indrapuri as per Comprehensive Dam Safety Evaluation Report of DSRP II, SDSO, Bihar. The work includes Non-Destructive Tests an category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quotation is being invited for submission of rates against recommendations for Hydro Mechanical Components of Sone Barrage Indrapuri as per Comprehensive Dam Safety Evaluation Report of DSRP II, SDSO, Bihar. The work includes Non-Destructive Tests an Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Quotation is being invited for submission of rates against recommendations for Hydro Mechanical Components of Sone Barrage Indrapuri as per Comprehensive Dam Safety Evaluation Report of DSRP II, SDSO, Bihar. The work includes Non-Destructive Tests an

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147464524

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation is being invited for submission of rates against recommendations for Hydro Mechanical Components of Sone Barrage Indrapuri as per Comprehensive Dam Safety Evaluation Report of DSRP II, SDSO, Bihar. The work includes Non-Destructive Tests and UT scanning by ASNT Level II Technician to determine the thickness of critical load bearing members, assessment of riveted or bolted joints and critical welded joints by ultrasonic or DP tested. The project involves inspection of various types of gates and submission of a detailed test report within 15 days after completion of the tests.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections