Tender for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Includi...

The KARNATAKA STATE POLICE HOUSING AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (KSPHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Including Supervision, Quality Assurance, Progress Monitoring / Reporting, Measurement, Billing And Documentation For The Work Of Construction Of Govi... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSPHIDCL/2025-26/SE0188/CALL-2 | Ref ID: 138535873). The estimated tender value is ₹ 195552.25, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.00.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Including Supervision, Quality Assurance, Progress Monitoring / Reporting, Measurement, Billing And Documentation For The Work Of Construction Of Govi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Including Supervision, Quality Assurance, Progress Monitoring / Reporting, Measurement, Billing And Documentation For The Work Of Construction Of Govi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Including Supervision, Quality Assurance, Progress Monitoring / Reporting, Measurement, Billing And Documentation For The Work Of Construction Of Govi...

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138535873

Notice Ref. No.: KSPHIDCL/2025-26/SE0188/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 195552.25

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Including Supervision, Quality Assurance, Progress Monitoring / Reporting, Measurement, Billing And Documentation For The Work Of Construction Of Govindapura Police Station At Sy No. 76/3 Of Nagavara Village And Construction Of Shivajinagar Traffic Police Station And Commercial Street (Law & Order) Police Station (First Floor) In Bangalore.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 5000.00
Est Amt: 195552.25
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

RFP-PMC-call-2.pdf

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections