Tender for Providing Daily Meals to the Inmate of Govt Hostels throu...

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT - UTDNH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Daily Meals to the Inmate of Govt Hostels through Centralized Kitchen in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTDNH_7850_1 | Ref ID: 132634060).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hotel/ Catering category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hotel/ Catering Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Providing Daily Meals to the Inmate of Govt Hostels through Centralized Kitchen

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132634060

Notice Ref. No.: Hostels/Cent.Kitchen/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 38052000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Daily meals to the inmate of Govt Hostels through Centralized kitchen in DNH District
Category: Hotel/ Catering
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Education Department - UTDNH||Directorate of Education - UTDNH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hotel/ Catering
Sub Category: Providing Daily meals to the inmate of Govt Hostel
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 06:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 80, 52, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections