Tender for Corrigendum: Ppp in Education (Adoption Model - Rakholi)

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT - UTDNH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ppp in Education (Adoption Model - Rakholi) in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTDNH_7713_1 | Ref ID: 128162759).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Ppp in Education (Adoption Model - Rakholi)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128162759

Notice Ref. No.: DOE/RFP-PPP-School/25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PPP in Education (ADoption Model- Rakholi EM)
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Education Department - UTDNH||Directorate of Education - UTDNH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: PPP in Education (Adoption Model - Rakholi EM)
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections