Tender for Procurement Of Grocery And Other Miscellaneous Goods

The KARNATAKA STATE TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Grocery And Other Miscellaneous Goods in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60757 | Ref ID: 147477822). The estimated tender value is ₹ 70764.09, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.00.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Grocery And Other Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Grocery And Other Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Grocery And Other Miscellaneous Goods

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147477822

Notice Ref. No.: KSTDC/2026-27/IND0040

Tender Value: ₹ 70764.09

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender For Procurement Of Grocery And Other Miscellaneous Goods For Various Units Of Kstdc
1. pappad 400gm, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 150.00
2. CheeSe 400gm, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 500.00
3. Baking powder 400gm, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 65.00
4. FRUIT COCktail 850gm, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 170.00
5. Fried GRam 10kg bag, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1100.00
6. ...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 400000.00
Est Amt: 70764.09
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections