Tender for Procurement of Laboratory Equipment & Consumables for Ind...

The FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANISATION (FAO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Laboratory Equipment & Consumables for India, Including Delivery, Installation, Assembly, Commissioning of Equipment at the Installation Site and Training Services in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026/FAIND/FAIND/136738 | Ref ID: 141320948).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-41000000, UNSPSC-41100000, UNSPSC-41101500, UNSPSC-41101502, UNSPSC-41101503, UNSPSC-41101504, UNSPSC-41101515, UNSPSC-41101516, UNSPSC-41101518, UNSPSC-41101519, UNSPSC-41101700, UNSPSC-41101701, UNSPSC-41101703, UNSPSC-41101705, UNSPSC-41101706, UNSPSC-41101707, UNSPSC-41101708, UNSPSC-41101709, UNSPSC-41101800, UNSPSC-41101801, UNSPSC-41101802, UNSPSC-41101803, UNSPSC-41101804, UNSPSC-41101805, UNSPSC-41101806, UNSPSC-41101807, UNSPSC-41101808, UNSPSC-41101809, UNSPSC-41101810, UNSPSC-41101811, UNSPSC-41101812, UNSPSC-41101813, UNSPSC-41101900, UNSPSC-41101901, UNSPSC-41101902, UNSPSC-41101903, UNSPSC-41102400, UNSPSC-41102401, UNSPSC-41102402, UNSPSC-41102403, UNSPSC-41102404, UNSPSC-41102405, UNSPSC-41102406, UNSPSC-41102407, UNSPSC-41102410, UNSPSC-41102412, UNSPSC-41102421, UNSPSC-41102422, UNSPSC-41102423, UNSPSC-41102424, UNSPSC-41102425, UNSPSC-41102426, UNSPSC-41102427 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-41000000, UNSPSC-41100000, UNSPSC-41101500, UNSPSC-41101502, UNSPSC-41101503, UNSPSC-41101504, UNSPSC-41101515, UNSPSC-41101516, UNSPSC-41101518, UNSPSC-41101519, UNSPSC-41101700, UNSPSC-41101701, UNSPSC-41101703, UNSPSC-41101705, UNSPSC-41101706, UNSPSC-41101707, UNSPSC-41101708, UNSPSC-41101709, UNSPSC-41101800, UNSPSC-41101801, UNSPSC-41101802, UNSPSC-41101803, UNSPSC-41101804, UNSPSC-41101805, UNSPSC-41101806, UNSPSC-41101807, UNSPSC-41101808, UNSPSC-41101809, UNSPSC-41101810, UNSPSC-41101811, UNSPSC-41101812, UNSPSC-41101813, UNSPSC-41101900, UNSPSC-41101901, UNSPSC-41101902, UNSPSC-41101903, UNSPSC-41102400, UNSPSC-41102401, UNSPSC-41102402, UNSPSC-41102403, UNSPSC-41102404, UNSPSC-41102405, UNSPSC-41102406, UNSPSC-41102407, UNSPSC-41102410, UNSPSC-41102412, UNSPSC-41102421, UNSPSC-41102422, UNSPSC-41102423, UNSPSC-41102424, UNSPSC-41102425, UNSPSC-41102426, UNSPSC-41102427 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Laboratory Equipment & Consumables for India, Including Delivery, Installation, Assembly, Commissioning of Equipment at the Installation Site and Training Services

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141320948

Notice Ref. No.: 2026/FAIND/FAIND/136738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Food And Agriculture Organisation (FAO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A. ITB has been published to procure the Laboratory Equipment & Consumables (please see Appendix I). The ITB contains total 3 lots, where LOT 1 contains one equipment and other related consumable kit of the equipment including installation and training (for training plan refer to Appendix IC), LOT 2 contains generic consumables, and LOT 3 has 2 equipment out of which one needs installation and training (for training plan refer to Appendix IC) while other just needs installation. For quantities of each, please see Appendix 1.B. Deliveries and installations are to be made at multiple locations in India as detailed in Appendix IA.C. Financial Offer is separately attached in Excel Format, kindly fill the attached Excel format to present your Financial Offer. You are requested to fill the Grey highlighted Columns and also upload the Excel Format of Financial Offer along with signed and stamped copy of Financial Offer. D. Documents to be submitted as essential elements of the bida) The duly completed “Technical Specifications and Compliance Format” in Appendix I, using the form enclosed, along with the brochures and relevant supporting documentation requested in the form. b) The duly completed “Financial Offer” in Appendix II, using the form enclosed.c) The duly completed “Bid/Proposal Summary”, submitted through the dedicated online form on UNGM platform.d) If a Bidder does not manufacture or produce the Goods it offers to supply for this solicitation, the Bidder shall submit the...
Publish Date: 14-May-2026 UN Orgnization: FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANISATION (FAO) Type of Notice: Invitation to bid

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections