Tender for Itb: for the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning...

The FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANISATION (FAO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Itb: for the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Post-Installation Support of 120 Ultra-Low-Cost Shade Net Units (240 M² Each) Integrated with Drip Irrigation Systems under the Project in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026/FAIND/FAIND/137623 | Ref ID: 146009203).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-21000000, UNSPSC-21100000, UNSPSC-21102500, UNSPSC-21102501, UNSPSC-21102502, UNSPSC-21102503, UNSPSC-40000000, UNSPSC-40150000, UNSPSC-40151500, UNSPSC-40151507, UNSPSC-70000000, UNSPSC-70170000, UNSPSC-70171700, UNSPSC-70171701, UNSPSC-70171702, UNSPSC-70171703, UNSPSC-70171704, UNSPSC-70171705, UNSPSC-70171706, UNSPSC-70171707, UNSPSC-70171708, UNSPSC-70171709, UNSPSC-70171710 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-21000000, UNSPSC-21100000, UNSPSC-21102500, UNSPSC-21102501, UNSPSC-21102502, UNSPSC-21102503, UNSPSC-40000000, UNSPSC-40150000, UNSPSC-40151500, UNSPSC-40151507, UNSPSC-70000000, UNSPSC-70170000, UNSPSC-70171700, UNSPSC-70171701, UNSPSC-70171702, UNSPSC-70171703, UNSPSC-70171704, UNSPSC-70171705, UNSPSC-70171706, UNSPSC-70171707, UNSPSC-70171708, UNSPSC-70171709, UNSPSC-70171710 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Itb: for the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Post-Installation Support of 120 Ultra-Low-Cost Shade Net Units (240 M² Each) Integrated with Drip Irrigation Systems under the Project

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146009203

Notice Ref. No.: 2026/FAIND/FAIND/137623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Food And Agriculture Organisation (FAO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) invites eligible suppliers/service providers based in India to submit bids for the supply, installation, testing, commissioning, and post-installation support of 120 ultra-low-cost shade net units (240 m² each) integrated with drip irrigation systems under the project "Enhancing the Resilience to Climate Change of Migrant and Vulnerable Households in Telangana State" (UNJP/IND/201/UNJ).The assignment includes site verification, provision of all construction materials, installation of shade net structures and drip irrigation systems, quality assurance, farmer orientation, commissioning, documentation, warranty services, and post-installation support. The units will be established across selected villages in Narayanpet and Nizamabad districts of Telangana.Bidders must demonstrate relevant experience in similar agricultural infrastructure projects and comply with the technical specifications, inspection requirements, delivery schedule, and FAO General Terms and Conditions outlined in the solicitation documents. The contract may be awarded by lot and will be evaluated based on technical compliance, supplier qualifications, acceptance of FAO terms, and price.
Publish Date: 16-Jul-2026 UN Orgnization: FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANISATION (FAO) Type of Notice: Invitation to bid

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections