Tender for Request for Proposal: Hiring of an Agency for Android Mob...

The FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANISATION (FAO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal: Hiring of an Agency for Android Mobile Application Development for Mis Integration in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026/FAIND/FAIND/136743 | Ref ID: 146009118).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-43000000, UNSPSC-43230000, UNSPSC-43231500, UNSPSC-43231501, UNSPSC-43231503, UNSPSC-43231505, UNSPSC-43231506, UNSPSC-43231507, UNSPSC-43231508, UNSPSC-43231509, UNSPSC-43231510, UNSPSC-43231511, UNSPSC-43231512, UNSPSC-43231513, UNSPSC-43231514, UNSPSC-43231515, UNSPSC-43231516, UNSPSC-43231517, UNSPSC-43231600, UNSPSC-43231601, UNSPSC-43231602, UNSPSC-43231603, UNSPSC-43231604, UNSPSC-43231605, UNSPSC-43231606, UNSPSC-43232000, UNSPSC-43232001, UNSPSC-43232002, UNSPSC-43232003, UNSPSC-43232004, UNSPSC-43232005, UNSPSC-43232100, UNSPSC-43232101, UNSPSC-43232102, UNSPSC-43232103, UNSPSC-43232104, UNSPSC-43232105, UNSPSC-43232106, UNSPSC-43232107, UNSPSC-43232108, UNSPSC-43232110, UNSPSC-43232111, UNSPSC-43232112, UNSPSC-43232200, UNSPSC-43232201, UNSPSC-43232202, UNSPSC-43232203, UNSPSC-43232204, UNSPSC-43232205, UNSPSC-43232300, UNSPSC-43232301, UNSPSC-43232302, UNSPSC-43232303 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-43000000, UNSPSC-43230000, UNSPSC-43231500, UNSPSC-43231501, UNSPSC-43231503, UNSPSC-43231505, UNSPSC-43231506, UNSPSC-43231507, UNSPSC-43231508, UNSPSC-43231509, UNSPSC-43231510, UNSPSC-43231511, UNSPSC-43231512, UNSPSC-43231513, UNSPSC-43231514, UNSPSC-43231515, UNSPSC-43231516, UNSPSC-43231517, UNSPSC-43231600, UNSPSC-43231601, UNSPSC-43231602, UNSPSC-43231603, UNSPSC-43231604, UNSPSC-43231605, UNSPSC-43231606, UNSPSC-43232000, UNSPSC-43232001, UNSPSC-43232002, UNSPSC-43232003, UNSPSC-43232004, UNSPSC-43232005, UNSPSC-43232100, UNSPSC-43232101, UNSPSC-43232102, UNSPSC-43232103, UNSPSC-43232104, UNSPSC-43232105, UNSPSC-43232106, UNSPSC-43232107, UNSPSC-43232108, UNSPSC-43232110, UNSPSC-43232111, UNSPSC-43232112, UNSPSC-43232200, UNSPSC-43232201, UNSPSC-43232202, UNSPSC-43232203, UNSPSC-43232204, UNSPSC-43232205, UNSPSC-43232300, UNSPSC-43232301, UNSPSC-43232302, UNSPSC-43232303 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Request for Proposal: Hiring of an Agency for Android Mobile Application Development for Mis Integration

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146009118

Notice Ref. No.: 2026/FAIND/FAIND/136743

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Food And Agriculture Organisation (FAO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This request for proposal is to hire an agency for development of mobile application. Considering the project-s geographic spread and operational complexity—including Farmer Field Schools (FFS), GLMP roll-out, hydrology monitoring, eco-clubs, value chains, and village-level planning there is a strong need for a real-time mobile data-collection platform integrated with the MIS. The mobile app is intended to support standardized workflows, geo-tagged evidence, offline functionality, and improved monitoring and verification at village, GP, district, state, and national levels. The mobile application will also serve as a knowledge dissemination tool and grievance redressal platform to ensure transparency, community engagement, and strengthened project governance. The mobile application will therefore address the following key needs of the Project: • Real-Time and Decentralized Reporting: Direct entry of physical achievements from the field, reducing lag times and improving data freshness. • Data Quality and Verification: through GPS, photos, timestamps, and logic checks • Offline Functionality: for remote landscapes. • Unified workflows for: GLMP, FFS, Adoption, Eco-Clubs, GEBs, Value Chains, Financial (tracking and linkage for listed modules), hydrology safeguards, and grievance redressal in one integrated system. • Transparency and Accountability: Real-time dashboard and publicly accessible knowledge-sharing and grievance management. MIS Integration: Through secure APIs. Mandat...
Publish Date: 14-Jul-2026 UN Orgnization: FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANISATION (FAO) Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections