Tender for Procurement of Complimentary Feeding Bowl and Spoon

The UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND (UNICEF) INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Complimentary Feeding Bowl and Spoon in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFQ/CG2026/01-Nutrition/9203312 | Ref ID: 139643280).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-51000000, UNSPSC-51190000, UNSPSC-51191900, UNSPSC-51191909, UNSPSC-51191915, UNSPSC-51191917, UNSPSC-51191918, UNSPSC-51191919, UNSPSC-51191923, UNSPSC-51191967, UNSPSC-51191968, UNSPSC-51191970, UNSPSC-85000000, UNSPSC-85150000, UNSPSC-85151500, UNSPSC-85151501, UNSPSC-85151502, UNSPSC-85151503, UNSPSC-85151600, UNSPSC-85151601, UNSPSC-85151604, UNSPSC-85151606, UNSPSC-85151700, UNSPSC-85151701, UNSPSC-85151702, UNSPSC-85151703, UNSPSC-85151704, UNSPSC-85151705 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-51000000, UNSPSC-51190000, UNSPSC-51191900, UNSPSC-51191909, UNSPSC-51191915, UNSPSC-51191917, UNSPSC-51191918, UNSPSC-51191919, UNSPSC-51191923, UNSPSC-51191967, UNSPSC-51191968, UNSPSC-51191970, UNSPSC-85000000, UNSPSC-85150000, UNSPSC-85151500, UNSPSC-85151501, UNSPSC-85151502, UNSPSC-85151503, UNSPSC-85151600, UNSPSC-85151601, UNSPSC-85151604, UNSPSC-85151606, UNSPSC-85151700, UNSPSC-85151701, UNSPSC-85151702, UNSPSC-85151703, UNSPSC-85151704, UNSPSC-85151705 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Complimentary Feeding Bowl and Spoon

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139643280

Notice Ref. No.: RFQ/CG2026/01-Nutrition/9203312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNICEF has now issued a [Request for Quotations] in order to select a supplier for the provision of Procurement of Complimentary Feeding Bowl and Spoon]. Specification: Feeding Bowl Feeding bowl capacity Minimum 300 ml +/- 10 ml when filled to the brim- used to feed food up to 250 ml with 3 different marking levels of 125 ml, 180 ml, 250 ml 20, 000Weight of bowl - 120 gm +/-5% Material - Made of 100% food-grade virgin plastic. Material should comply with PP/HDPE Injection molding Food Grade Virgin Plastic. Heat Resistance -The bowl should be able to sustain temperatures -10 to +70 centigrade Colour "Colour should be non-toxic, child-friendly, gender neutral and inclusive. Inside of the bowl should be preferably white.Pigments or Colorants for use in plastics in contact with food products and drinking water shall conform to EN71 / IS: 9833" Shape "Bowl should be round in shape, open at the top, narrowing towards the bottom, ideal for holding food and liquids.Bowl should have bottom ring projection about 3 mm height for resting on surface so that entire bottom doesn-t touch the resting surface.Outer surface of bowl should have 3-4 equally spaced smooth projected rings for better grip." Inner diameter of bowl at top - 105 mm +/-2 mm Outer diameter of bowl at top - 145 mm +/- 2 mm Outer diameter of bowl at bottom- 75 mm+/- 2mm Height of the bowl - 50 mm +/- 2 mm Size of top collar 20 mm+/- 2 mm, wide flat collar, thickness equal to bowl-s wall thickness Overall wall thick...
Publish Date: 16-Apr-2026 UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND (UNICEF) Type of Notice: Request for quotation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections