Tender for Process Evaluation of the Hp Futures Project (Foundation ...

The UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION (UNESCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Process Evaluation of the Hp Futures Project (Foundation for Upskilling, Teacher Excellence, Understanding, Readiness, Equity, and Sustainability) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NDL/ED/922IND1000/2026 | Ref ID: 138152775).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101600, UNSPSC-80101606, UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86140000, UNSPSC-86141500, UNSPSC-86141501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101600, UNSPSC-80101606, UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86140000, UNSPSC-86141500, UNSPSC-86141501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Process Evaluation of the Hp Futures Project (Foundation for Upskilling, Teacher Excellence, Understanding, Readiness, Equity, and Sustainability)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138152775

Notice Ref. No.: NDL/ED/922IND1000/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

United Nations Educational, Science and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) hereby invite qualified companies to submit sealed tenders as follows:To conducting an independent process evaluation of the HP FUTURES project, implemented in partnership with the Government of Himachal Pradesh, India.The HP FUTURES project aims to strengthen the quality, relevance, and resilience of school education through three key pillars: Competency-Based Education (CBE) and 21st-century skills Value education through sport (SViECT) Greening education and sustainability practices Main Expected Procurement Components(a) Consulting Services:The selected organization will be responsible for: Designing a comprehensive process evaluation framework, including methodology, tools, and sampling strategy Conducting field-based implementation monitoring across approximately 199 PM SHRI schools Undertaking classroom observations, stakeholder interviews, and school-level assessments Evaluating implementation fidelity, quality, efficiency, relevance, coherence, and sustainability Providing periodic feedback and documenting implementation challenges, good practices, and lessons learned Delivering key outputs including: Inception Report Two Field Monitoring Reports Interim Evaluation Brief Final Process Evaluation Report (with actionable recommendations) Supporting dissemination and validation of findings with key stakeholdersDuration: June 2026 - March 2027
Publish Date: 19-Mar-2026 UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION (UNESCO) Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections