Tender for Agency for Multimedia Production, Instructional Design, a...

The UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION (UNESCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Agency for Multimedia Production, Instructional Design, and Course Development Services for the Unesco-Lg Mooc on the Ethics of Ai in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NDL/SHS/570GLO3025/2025 | Ref ID: 121676781).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-82000000, UNSPSC-82130000, UNSPSC-82131600, UNSPSC-82131603, UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86110000, UNSPSC-86111500, UNSPSC-86111502, UNSPSC-86111504 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-82000000, UNSPSC-82130000, UNSPSC-82131600, UNSPSC-82131603, UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86110000, UNSPSC-86111500, UNSPSC-86111502, UNSPSC-86111504 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Agency for Multimedia Production, Instructional Design, and Course Development Services for the Unesco-Lg Mooc on the Ethics of Ai

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121676781

Notice Ref. No.: NDL/SHS/570GLO3025/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

United Nations Educational, Science and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) hereby invite qualified companies to submit sealed tenders as follows:Qualified companies are expected to support the development and delivery of the UNESCO-LG MOOC on the Ethics of AI. Its core responsibilities will include providing expert-led instructional design services, producing high-quality digital learning content and integrating the same with an educational platform selected by UNESCO, and ensuring that the modules are pedagogically sound, accessible, and aligned with UNESCO's standards.ii.The scope of this RFP encompasses two primary workstreams to be delivered by the selected agency. First, instructional design services, led by an experienced Instructional Design Expert, will produce a complete course blueprint: module outlines, learning objectives, storyboards, multimedia scripts, and assessments that align with UNESCO's pedagogical standards and the Ethics of AI framework. Second, technical integration and production, overseen by a qualified Technical Expert, will handle end-to-end video and interactive content development, platform packaging (SCORM/xAPI), accessibility compliance, and LMS deployment. Together, these roles ensure that the MOOC is both pedagogically robust and technically seamless for a global audience.Please refer to attached procurement notice.
Publish Date: 26-Jun-2025
UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION (UNESCO)
Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections