Tender for Peeling Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The ODISHA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY (OUAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peeling Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kandhamal, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866492 | Ref ID: 147393100).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Vegetable / Fruit Peeler (Domestic Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Vegetable / Fruit Peeler (Domestic Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Peeling Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147393100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peeling Machine
BOQ Title: Electric Vegetable / Fruit Peeler (Domestic Use)
BOQ Title: Electric Vegetable / Fruit Peeler (Domestic Use)
Item Title: Peeling Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Auto Batch Mixer, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791, Lab Multi Sample Mixer, Domestic egg beater, Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt) Searched String: Vegetable/Fruit Slicer Packed Fruit / Vegetable Juice, Vegetable Cutter, Fruit & Vegetable Toy Set (V3), Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections