Tender for Multi Speed High Clearance Slasher, Qty: 1

The ODISHA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY (OUAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Speed High Clearance Slasher, Qty: 1 in Kandhamal, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7932886 | Ref ID: 147649735).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agriculture rotavator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agriculture rotavator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Multi Speed High Clearance Slasher, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147649735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7932886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MULTI SPEED HIGH CLEARANCE SLASHER
BOQ Title: Agriculture rotavator
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-08-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High speed stirrer, High speed tripping relay, High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, High Steel Speed Cutters, High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, High End Multipara Monitor (V3), HDMI Switcher, Digital Duplicators (V4), Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections