Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Existing Toilets at Various

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION DHARUHERA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Maintenance of Existing Toilets at Various in Dharuhera, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_527890_1 | Ref ID: 142946639). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1335096, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26702.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Operation and Maintenance of Existing Toilets at Various

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142946639

Notice Ref. No.: 202615B537FD 685F 47A2 B3F6 BEF4AC3E65FA332ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 1335096

Tender EMD: ₹ 26702

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and maintenance of existing toilets at various locations in Municipal Committee, Dharuhera. (For the year 2026-27)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Dharuhera
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: TOILET MAINTENANCE
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jun-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 702
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 35, 096
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections