Tender for Const. of Rcc Nalla for Work Approved under Sbm-U 2.0 (In...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION DHARUHERA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Const. of Rcc Nalla for Work Approved under Sbm-U 2.0 (Interception and Diversion (I and D)). in Dharuhera, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_528300_1 | Ref ID: 143109252). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3813034, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76260.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Const. of Rcc Nalla for Work Approved under Sbm-U 2.0 (Interception and Diversion (I and D)).

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143109252

Notice Ref. No.: 202607456138 DB3F 4CCE BB3E 36AD4B669B4C332ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 3813034

Tender EMD: ₹ 76260

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Const. of RCC Nalla for work approved under SBM-U 2.0 (Interception and Diversion (I and D)).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Dharuhera
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CIVIL WORKS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 76, 260
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 13, 034
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections