Tender for Office Stationery

The SAINIK SCHOOL BIJAPUR (SSBJ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Office Stationery in Bijapur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 32257 | Ref ID: 114967304). The estimated tender value is ₹ 996616.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.00.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Office Stationery

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114967304

Notice Ref. No.: SSBJ/2024-25/IND0021

Tender Value: ₹ 996616.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Office Stationery
1. OEM Canon Toner Cartridge NPG-67/88 Black, Qty: 12.00 Nos, Amt: 72000.00
2. OEM Canon Toner Cartridge NPG-67/88 Colour, Qty: 9.00 Nos, Amt: 54000.00
3. OEM Cartidges for InkJet Printer Epson L-3110 / Canon G6070, Qty: 8.00 Nos, Amt: 3200.00
4. Pendrive steel body 32 / 64 GB, Qty: 12.00 Nos, Amt: 6000.00
5. RAM DDR4 4GB Crucial or Atata, Qty: 4.00 Nos, Amt: 3200.00
6. Crimping Tool with wire Tracker and Lan Tester - Dlink, Amt: 1500.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 20000.00
Est Amt: 996616.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections