Tender for Nagar Ke Vibhin Wardo me Damarikarn Kary

The NAGAR PALIKA HARDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nagar Ke Vibhin Wardo me Damarikarn Kary in Harda, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_501610_2 | Ref ID: 147437802). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23117737, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115590.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Nagar Ke Vibhin Wardo me Damarikarn Kary

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147437802

Notice Ref. No.: 4933

Tender Value: ₹ 23117737

Tender EMD: ₹ 115590

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NAGAR KE VIBHIN WARDO ME DAMARIKARN KARY
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Harda-Nagar Palika Harda - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 10:20 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 15, 590
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 31, 17, 737
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections