Tender for Invitation for Tenders for the Following Machines, as Per...

The NAGAR PALIKA HARDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Tenders for the Following Machines, as Per the List, for the Requirements of the Ulb in Harda, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_530450_1 | Ref ID: 147513265). The estimated tender value is ₹ 400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Invitation for Tenders for the Following Machines, as Per the List, for the Requirements of the Ulb

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147513265

Notice Ref. No.: 4329

Tender Value: ₹ 400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for tenders for the following machines, as per the list, for the requirements of the ULB
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Harda-Nagar Palika Harda - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2026 10:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections