Tender for Manual tender invited for construction work related to co...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT DURG DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manual tender invited for construction work related to content supply at various markets under the Deputy Assembly in Durg. The tender includes multiple calls for content supply at different locations, with specific conditions for bidders. in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Chant No. 6251/V.L.L./ Accounts Access/ 2025-26 | Ref ID: 121112436).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual tender invited for construction work related to content supply at various markets under the Deputy Assembly in Durg. The tender includes multiple calls for content supply at different locations, with specific conditions for bidders. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual tender invited for construction work related to content supply at various markets under the Deputy Assembly in Durg. The tender includes multiple calls for content supply at different locations, with specific conditions for bidders. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Manual tender invited for construction work related to content supply at various markets under the Deputy Assembly in Durg. The tender includes multiple calls for content supply at different locations, with specific conditions for bidders.

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121112436

Notice Ref. No.: Chant No. 6251/V.L.L./ Accounts Access/ 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manual tender invited for construction work related to content supply at various markets under the Deputy Assembly in Durg. The tender includes multiple calls for content supply at different locations, with specific conditions for bidders. [Disclaimer: The above information is machine translated. For precise details, refer to the original text below]

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections