Tender for Invitation for manual tender for electrical work related ...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CIVIL) DIVISION DURG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for manual tender for electrical work related to various maintenance and repair works under the Public Works Department (E/M) Sub Division, including annual maintenance of air conditioning, fridges, water coolers, and other electrical item in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ज्ञाप. 5839 / नि.प्र. क्रं. 09/लो.नि.वि./2025-26 | Ref ID: 125656206).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for manual tender for electrical work related to various maintenance and repair works under the Public Works Department (E/M) Sub Division, including annual maintenance of air conditioning, fridges, water coolers, and other electrical item category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for manual tender for electrical work related to various maintenance and repair works under the Public Works Department (E/M) Sub Division, including annual maintenance of air conditioning, fridges, water coolers, and other electrical item Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Invitation for manual tender for electrical work related to various maintenance and repair works under the Public Works Department (E/M) Sub Division, including annual maintenance of air conditioning, fridges, water coolers, and other electrical item

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125656206

Notice Ref. No.: ज्ञाप. 5839 / नि.प्र. क्रं. 09/लो.नि.वि./2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for manual tender for electrical work related to various maintenance and repair works under the Public Works Department (E/M) Sub Division, including annual maintenance of air conditioning, fridges, water coolers, and other electrical items across multiple locations.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections