Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Cour...

The MAHATMA GANDHI LABOUR INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Course Assistant or Academic Assistant or Teac, Qty: 57 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903038 | Ref ID: 146994942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 404930.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Course Assistant or Academic Assistant or Teac, Qty: 57 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Course Assistant or Academic Assistant or Teac, Qty: 57 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Course Assistant or Academic Assistant or Teac, Qty: 57

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146994942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 404930

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Course Assistant Or Academic Assistant Or Teaching Assistant Or Research Assistant Project Or Field Assistant Project; Course Assistant Or Academic Assistant Or Teaching Assistant Or Research Assis.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Academic Associate Or Academic Executive Or Research Executive Or Field Executive Project; Academic Associate Or Academic Executive Or Research Executive Or Field Executive Project; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Librarian; Assistant Librarian; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Assistant System Manager IT; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Account Assistant or Account Executive; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Executive Assistant Or Personal Assistant to DG; Executive Assistant Or Personal Assistant to DG; Graduate And Experience Preferable In Government Department Or Institute, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Executive Admin; Graduate And Experience Preferable In Government Department Or Institute, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Admin Assistant; Graduate And Computer Knowledge And Noting Drafting In Guajarati And Eng...
Quantity Required: 57
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:00 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 404930

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections