Tender for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular ...

The MAHATMA GANDHI LABOUR INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Lu, Qty: 7500 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7336148 | Ref ID: 137656242). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Lu, Qty: 7500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Lu, Qty: 7500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Lu, Qty: 7500

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137656242

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7336148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Packet, Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Thali, Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Special Thali, Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; VVIP Thali, Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Special High Tea
Quantity Required: 7500
Start Date: 12-03-2026 1:46 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections