Tender for Mainstream Climate-Smart Adaptation Practices through the...

The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mainstream Climate-Smart Adaptation Practices through the Design, Development and Implementation of Water Security Plans & Agriculture Contingency Plans in area of Uttar Pradesh RFQ Nr. 83497726 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 83497726 | Ref ID: 125918641).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mainstream Climate-Smart Adaptation Practices through the Design, Development and Implementation of Water Security Plans & Agriculture Contingency Plans in area of Uttar Pradesh RFQ Nr. 83497726 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mainstream Climate-Smart Adaptation Practices through the Design, Development and Implementation of Water Security Plans & Agriculture Contingency Plans in area of Uttar Pradesh RFQ Nr. 83497726 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Mainstream Climate-Smart Adaptation Practices through the Design, Development and Implementation of Water Security Plans & Agriculture Contingency Plans in area of Uttar Pradesh RFQ Nr. 83497726

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Contracts and Procurement Unit, GIZ Country Office, 46 Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057
Country: India
Email: qn_quotation@giz.de

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125918641

Notice Ref. No.: 83497726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mainstream Climate-Smart Adaptation Practices through the Design, Development and Implementation of Water Security Plans & Agriculture Contingency Plans in area of Uttar Pradesh RFQ Nr. 83497726 Tender timelines are: Deadline to receive queries: 17.09.2025 Clarifications to the queries received: 19.09.2025 Deadline for submission of bid: 30.09.2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections