Tender for Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) of Various Key Bio-Energy Tec...

The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) of Various Key Bio-Energy Technologies for Developing Framework for Sustainable Design and Deployment of Bio-Energy Program at National and Sub-National Level in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7000003869 | Ref ID: 138331468).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) of Various Key Bio-Energy Technologies for Developing Framework for Sustainable Design and Deployment of Bio-Energy Program at National and Sub-National Level category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) of Various Key Bio-Energy Technologies for Developing Framework for Sustainable Design and Deployment of Bio-Energy Program at National and Sub-National Level Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) of Various Key Bio-Energy Technologies for Developing Framework for Sustainable Design and Deployment of Bio-Energy Program at National and Sub-National Level

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Contracts and Procurement Unit, GIZ Country Office, 46 Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057
Country: India
Email: qn_quotation@giz.de

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138331468

Notice Ref. No.: 7000003869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) of Various Key Bio-Energy Technologies for Developing Framework for Sustainable Design and Deployment of Bio-Energy Program at National and Sub-National Level Tender timelines: • Deadline to receive queries: 04th April 2026 • Clarifications to the queries to be uploaded on web portals: 07th April 2026 • The deadline for submission of proposals: 21st April 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections