Tender for KSPH & IDCL invites online tender for various constructio...

The KARNATAKA STATE POLICE HOUSING AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for KSPH & IDCL invites online tender for various construction works including: 1. Construction of 24 PC Quarters at Koratagere, Tumkur District. 2. Construction of 24 PC Quarters at Madhugiri, Tumkur District. 3. Construction of Superintendent of Police in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/KSPH&IDCL/CNT/TND/11/2025-26/476 | Ref ID: 137262936).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from KSPH & IDCL invites online tender for various construction works including: 1. Construction of 24 PC Quarters at Koratagere, Tumkur District. 2. Construction of 24 PC Quarters at Madhugiri, Tumkur District. 3. Construction of Superintendent of Police category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar KSPH & IDCL invites online tender for various construction works including: 1. Construction of 24 PC Quarters at Koratagere, Tumkur District. 2. Construction of 24 PC Quarters at Madhugiri, Tumkur District. 3. Construction of Superintendent of Police Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: KSPH & IDCL invites online tender for various construction works including: 1. Construction of 24 PC Quarters at Koratagere, Tumkur District. 2. Construction of 24 PC Quarters at Madhugiri, Tumkur District. 3. Construction of Superintendent of Police

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137262936

Notice Ref. No.: EE/KSPH&IDCL/CNT/TND/11/2025-26/476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

KSPH & IDCL invites online tender for various construction works including: 1. Construction of 24 PC Quarters at Koratagere, Tumkur District. 2. Construction of 24 PC Quarters at Madhugiri, Tumkur District. 3. Construction of Superintendent of Police Residence in Tumkur City. 4. Construction of 2-Bay Fire Stations at Bidadi Industrial Area, Ramanagara District. 5. Additional works for Command Control Centre & Integrated Support Centre for Women & Child at Bengaluru. 6. Construction of Open Jail for 75 Nos. Prisoners at Kadur, Chikkamagaluru District. 7. Construction of 50 Nos Capacity New Taluk Jail at Tipturu, Tumkur District. 8. Providing Roof Top Sheet for Police Quarters D-19 to D-26 at DAR Ramanahalli, Chikkamagaluru District. 9. Providing Roof Top Sheet for Police Quarters F-2 to F-25 at DAR Ramanahalli, Chikkamagaluru District. 10. Providing Truss work and sheet roofing for Existing flag post at Polio Training school Aimangala, Chitradurga.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections