Tender for Kedaram Painting, This Include Painting East Side Portion...

The THIRUVANANTHAPURAM DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (TRIDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kedaram Painting, This Include Painting East Side Portion, Front Compound Wall, Hand Rails, Compound Wall Grill, Plastering of Patch Works in Kedaram Complexetc. in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TRIDA_853344_1 | Ref ID: 142299579). The estimated tender value is ₹ 138875, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3700.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Kedaram Painting, This Include Painting East Side Portion, Front Compound Wall, Hand Rails, Compound Wall Grill, Plastering of Patch Works in Kedaram Complexetc.

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142299579

Notice Ref. No.: TRIDA/53/2026-E1

Tender Value: ₹ 138875

Tender EMD: ₹ 3700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This include painting East side portion, front compound wall, hand rails, compound wall grill, plastering of patch works in Kedaram Complexetc.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Thiruvananthapuram Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 38, 875
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections