Tender for Electrification in Connection with Modular Seating Arrang...

The THIRUVANANTHAPURAM DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (TRIDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrification in Connection with Modular Seating Arrangements Made in Trida Engineering and Revenue Sections. in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TRIDA_851558_1 | Ref ID: 141526377). The estimated tender value is ₹ 94792, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Electrification in Connection with Modular Seating Arrangements Made in Trida Engineering and Revenue Sections.

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141526377

Notice Ref. No.: E1/75/2026/TRIDA

Tender Value: ₹ 94792

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The works include providing Electrical supply, networking and Telephone supply through Cable Management System of Size(50mm X 100mm). Estimation based on 2022 DSR with CI of 1.3424.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Thiruvananthapuram Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 94, 792
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections