Tender for Inviting Tender For Outsourcing Technical Assistant And H...

The KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Tender For Outsourcing Technical Assistant And Hardware Technician For Kpsc in Bengalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KPSC/2025-26/SE0033 | Ref ID: 134963282). The estimated tender value is ₹ 96250.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62500.00.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting Tender For Outsourcing Technical Assistant And Hardware Technician For Kpsc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting Tender For Outsourcing Technical Assistant And Hardware Technician For Kpsc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Inviting Tender For Outsourcing Technical Assistant And Hardware Technician For Kpsc

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134963282

Notice Ref. No.: KPSC/2025-26/SE0033

Tender Value: ₹ 96250.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 62500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting Tender For Outsourcing Technical Assistant And Hardware Technician For Kpsc
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 62500.00
Est Amt: 96250.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Outsource-Tender.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections