Tender for Invitation for Expression of Interest to Empanel Training...

The CHHATTISARH BUILDING AND OTHER CONSTRUCTION WORKERS WELFARE BOARD (CGBOCW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Expression of Interest to Empanel Training Service Provider to Provide Skill Traing for Cgbocw Board Registered Workers and their Dependents in Gudhiyari, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164864 | Ref ID: 113576152). The estimated tender value is ₹ 75000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.00.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for Expression of Interest to Empanel Training Service Provider to Provide Skill Traing for Cgbocw Board Registered Workers and their Dependents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for Expression of Interest to Empanel Training Service Provider to Provide Skill Traing for Cgbocw Board Registered Workers and their Dependents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Invitation for Expression of Interest to Empanel Training Service Provider to Provide Skill Traing for Cgbocw Board Registered Workers and their Dependents

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113576152

Notice Ref. No.: 164864

Tender Value: ₹ 75000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation For Expression Of Interest To Empanel Training Service Provider To Provide Skill Traing For Cgbocw Board Registered Workers And Their Dependents
ATTRIBUTE(S): Eoi Terms & Conditions : As Per Rfp

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 20 Jan, 2025 2:30:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 7 Mar, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 10 Mar, 2025 12:30:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 10 Mar, 2025 12:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 43d 22h 5m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections