Tender for Invitation for Expression of Interest to Empanel Private ...

The CHHATTISARH BUILDING AND OTHER CONSTRUCTION WORKERS WELFARE BOARD (CGBOCW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Expression of Interest to Empanel Private Residential Educational Institute in Gudhiyari, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 191914 | Ref ID: 142314843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.00.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for Expression of Interest to Empanel Private Residential Educational Institute category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for Expression of Interest to Empanel Private Residential Educational Institute Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Invitation for Expression of Interest to Empanel Private Residential Educational Institute

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142314843

Notice Ref. No.: 191914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation For Expression Of Interest To Empanel Private Residential Educational Institute
ATTRIBUTE(S): Eoi Terms & Conditions As Per Rfp

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 29 May, 2026 9:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 8 Jun, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 8 Jun, 2026 12:30:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 8 Jun, 2026 12:01:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 9d 13h 50m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections