Tender for Eoi for Empanelment of Event Management Agency

The CHHATTISARH BUILDING AND OTHER CONSTRUCTION WORKERS WELFARE BOARD (CGBOCW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Empanelment of Event Management Agency in Gudhiyari, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 195533 | Ref ID: 145334453). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eoi for Empanelment of Event Management Agency category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eoi for Empanelment of Event Management Agency Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Eoi for Empanelment of Event Management Agency

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145334453

Notice Ref. No.: 195533

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Eoi For Empanelment Of Event Management Agency
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 90
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 24.00
Required Past Technical Experience Yes
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 16 Jul, 2026 10:00:16 AM IST Bid Due Date 6 Aug, 2026 11:55:37 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 7 Aug, 2026 2:00:46 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 7 Aug, 2026 12:00:12 PM IST
TIME LEFT 21d 6h 11m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections