Tender for Infrastructure Development Work for Girda Laboratory Buil...

The GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrastructure Development Work for Girda Laboratory Building, Sama, Dist.: Vadodara in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 296325 | Ref ID: 139743546). The estimated tender value is ₹ 202964865.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6088946.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Infrastructure Development Work for Girda Laboratory Building, Sama, Dist.: Vadodara category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Infrastructure Development Work for Girda Laboratory Building, Sama, Dist.: Vadodara Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Infrastructure Development Work for Girda Laboratory Building, Sama, Dist.: Vadodara

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139743546

Notice Ref. No.: GIRDA/ Infra.Dev./26-27/103

Tender Value: ₹ 202964865.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 6088946

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infrastructure Development Work for Girda Laboratory Building, Sama, Dist.: Vadodara
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-04-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date : 11-05-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-05-2026 17:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 6, 088, 946
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 15, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections